Hiroyuki Sanada

Hiroyuki Sanada is a Japanese actor from Tokyo. Before breaking in to the movie business, he trained at Sonny Chiba’s Japan Action Club hoping to one day become a martial arts action film star. Sanada appeared in many action films in the 70s and early 80s, but as it became clear he was actually a talented and well-rounded actor, he was able to branch out into all different types of roles in every genre. Today he is best known in the west for his involvement in big-budget Hollywood productions such as The Last Samurai and Rush Hour 3.

Name :

Hiroyuki Sanada

Birthday :

1960-10-12

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Shinagawa, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity :

5.171

Also Known As :

Duke Sanada, Hiroyuki Shimosawa , Hiroyuki Shimozawa , Henry Sanada, Harry Sanada, 真田広之

Homepage :

Cast by Hiroyuki Sanada