Robin Wright

Robin Gayle Wright (born April 8, 1966) is an American actress. She is best known for her roles as Jenny Curran in Forrest Gump, as Buttercup in The Princess Bride, and as Mary Surratt in The Conspirator. She has also been credited as Robin Wright Penn.

Name :

Robin Wright

Birthday :

1966-04-08

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popularity :

11.379

Also Known As :

Robin Wright-Penn, 로빈 라이트, Robin Virginia Gayle Wright, Robin Gayle Wright, Robin Wright Penn

Homepage :

Cast by Robin Wright