Tilda Swinton

Katherine Mathilda "Tilda" Swinton (born 5 November 1960) is a British actress known for both arthouse and mainstream films. She won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in Michael Clayton.

Name :

Tilda Swinton

Birthday :

1960-11-05

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

London, England, UK

Popularity :

6.124

Also Known As :

Тильда Суинтон, ティルダ・スウィントン, 틸다 스윈턴, تيلدا سوينتون, ทิลดา สวินตัน, 蒂達·史雲頓, Lutz Ebersdorf

Homepage :

Cast by Tilda Swinton