Kouichi Yamadera

Kouichi Yamadera is a Japanese voice actor and radio personality, known for voicing Jim Carrey and Eddie Murphy in the Japanese language releases of their respective films. In 2006, he divorced voice actress Kanai Mika.

Name :

Kouichi Yamadera

Birthday :

1961-06-17

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Shiogama, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Popularity :

2.068

Also Known As :

Kohichi Yamadera, 山寺 宏一, Kôichi Yamadera, Koichi Yamadera, やまでら こういち, バズーカ山寺, Bazooka Yamadera, Yama-chan, 山ちゃん, 야마데라 코우이치, Kōichi Yamadera

Homepage :

Cast by Kouichi Yamadera