Shirley Henderson

Shirley Henderson is a Scottish film and television actress, best known for playing Moaning Myrtle in the "Harry Potter" movie franchise as well as Jude in several "Bridget Jones" movies. She's a graduate from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, UK.

Name :

Shirley Henderson

Birthday :

1965-11-24

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Forres, Morayshire, Scotland

Popularity :

2.305

Also Known As :

Ширли Хендерсон

Homepage :

http://www.hamiltonhodell.co.uk/cv/client_shirley-henderson_id_100078.htm

Cast by Shirley Henderson