Ryusei Nakao

Ryusei Nakao, born as Tomoharu Takeo, is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer affiliated with 81Produce. He is often typecasted as odd, cold, twisted, cruel, sadistic, and inhumane characters with wry, slightly high-pitched voices.

Name :

Ryusei Nakao

Birthday :

1951-02-05

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Popularity :

1.932

Also Known As :

Tomoharu Minamiya, Ryūsei Nakao, Ryûsei Nakao, Tomoharu Takeo, 竹尾智晴, 中尾隆聖, 南谷智晴, なかお りゅうせい, みなみや ともはる, たけお ともはる, Ryuusei Nakao

Homepage :

http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?man+4111058273030

Cast by Ryusei Nakao