Robert Downey Jr.

Robert John Downey Jr. (born April 4, 1965) is an American actor and producer. Downey made his screen debut in 1970, at the age of five, when he appeared in his father's film Pound, and has worked consistently in film and television ever since. He received two Academy Award nominations for his roles in films Chaplin (1992) and Tropic Thunder (2008).

Name :

Robert Downey Jr.

Birthday :

1965-04-04

Known For :

Acting

Place of Birth :

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Popularity :

16.591

Also Known As :

Bob Downey, 小勞勃·道尼, روبرت داوني جونير, 로버트 다우니 주니어, ロバート・ダウニー・Jr, Роберт Дауни-младший, Роберт Дауни мл., รอเบิร์ต ดาวนีย์ จูเนียร์, Роберт Дауні-молодший, Robert John Downey, Jr., Bob, RDJ, 小罗伯特·唐尼, Downey Jr., Ρόμπερτ Ντάουνι Τζούνιορ

Homepage :

Cast by Robert Downey Jr.